Radio Ratings
Latest stories

Adelaide Radio Ratings 2023, Survey 7: Triple M keeps a safe #1
FIVEaa drops to sixth place
by Jasper Baumann – Nov 16, 2023

Sydney Radio Ratings 2023 Survey 7: Kyle and Jackie pip Ben Fordham by the thinnest margin
smoothfm tops Drive
by Tess Connery – Nov 16, 2023

Radio Ratings 2023, Survey 7: Highlights + Full Results
Full results for the seventh GfK Radio Ratings Survey for the year
by Mediaweek Admin – Nov 16, 2023

Radio Ratings: ARN's Duncan Campbell on the biggest success stories of survey six
Plus: The station bounce back that exceeded Campbell's expectations
by Tess Connery – Oct 11, 2023

Radio Ratings: Greg Byrnes on talk radio's role as the "original social media"
Plus: 3AW's highest cume on record for a Survey 6
by Tess Connery – Oct 9, 2023

Dave Cameron on radio ratings survey six: "Another great day"
Cameron: "SCA's metro radio stations are now equal No.1 share 10+ nationally"
by Mediaweek Admin – Oct 6, 2023

Perth Radio Ratings 2023, Survey 6: Nova 93.7 #1 for a sixth survey in a row
Mix 94.5 lifts, Nova drops but still on top
by Jasper Baumann – Oct 5, 2023

Brisbane Radio Ratings 2023, Survey 6: Nova claims top station and breakfast
KIIS 97.3 lifts from fifth to second within two surveys
by Tess Connery – Oct 5, 2023

Melbourne Radio Ratings 2023 Survey 6: Gold & Christian bounce back as #1 FM
3AW and Gold lead the market, Nova slips, Fox steady
by James Manning – Oct 5, 2023

Adelaide Radio Ratings 2023, Survey 6: Triple M back on top despite drop
Mix 102.3 drops to second place
by Jasper Baumann – Oct 5, 2023

Sydney Radio Ratings 2023 Survey 6: 2GB on top, Kyle and Jackie win brekkie
Ben Fordham records top AM breakfast
by Tess Connery – Oct 5, 2023

Radio Ratings 2023, Survey 6: Highlights + Full Results
Full results for the sixth GfK Radio Ratings Survey for the year
by Mediaweek Admin – Oct 5, 2023

Canberra Radio Ratings 2023, Survey 3: Mix 106.3 on top despite drop
All stations kept their positions
by Jasper Baumann – Sep 27, 2023

Radio Ratings: What drove Nova Entertainment's 6.3 million network cume in survey 5
Plus: Brendan Taylor's new role as group programming director
by Tess Connery – Aug 31, 2023

"Absolutely brilliant": Dave Cameron celebrates SCA's Survey 5 radio ratings results
Dave Cameron: "SCA starts the day the number one way"
by Alisha Buaya – Aug 30, 2023

The leading media trade publication in Australia.
Get our top stories straight to your inbox daily by signing up to our Newsletter
By providing your information, you agree to our Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy. We use vendors that may also process your information to help provide our services.
