Saturday FTA TV shares metro primetime: Primary and Network

Doc Martin and Who’s Who in the Zoo lead Saturday ratings

ABC 14.1% (20.6%)
Seven 17.3% (27.6%)
Nine 15.5% (26.3%)
10 8.3% (15.6%)
SBS 4.7% (9.9%)

Week 10 FTA TV shares metro primetime all channels

ABC 13.1% Kids/Comedy 2.8% ME 0.5% News 1.8% (18.2%)
Seven 17.1% 7TWO 3.3% 7mate 3.2% 7flix 2.0% (25.6%)
Nine 21.8% GO! 3.3% Gem 2.9% 9Life 2.2% (30.1%)
10 11.4% Bold 3.8% Peach 2.6% (17.9%)
SBS 4.4% Viceland 1.2% Food 1.1% NITV 0.1% (1.4%)

Saturday FTA Top 20 metro

1NINE NEWS SATURDAYChannel 9698,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATChannel 7693,000
3DOC MARTIN-EVABC682,000
4ABC NEWS-SAABC653,000
5TARONGA: WHO’S WHO IN THE ZOOChannel 9438,000
6AGATHA RAISIN-EVABC329,000
7M- 2012Channel 7294,000
8WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATChannel 7288,000
9GETAWAYChannel 9275,000
10WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATEChannel 7248,000
1110 NEWS FIRST SATChannel 10225,000
12AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA ENCOREChannel 10214,000
13AMBULANCE UKChannel 10210,000
14ODDBALLChannel 9201,000
15WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYChannel 9191,000
16WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYChannel 7183,000
17WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATEChannel 9181,000
18NINE NEWS: FIRST AT FIVEChannel 9176,000
19BONDI RESCUE EP 3 RPTChannel 10165,000
20SEVEN NEWS AT 5Channel 7157,000

 

Saturday FTA Sport

Davis Cup Gem
Australia v Brazil 82,000

AFLW Seven/7mate
North Melbourne v Adelaide 65,000
GSW v Richmond 53,000

A-League ABC
Newcastle v Perth 46,000

Saturday Subscription TV Sport

Cricket ODI Fox Cricket
South Africa v Australia Game 3: 76,000

AFL Marsh Series Fox Footy
West Coast v Fremantle 61,000
Port Adelaide v Bulldogs 58,000

AFLW Fox Footy
GWS v Richmond 22,000
Carlton v St Kilda 20,000
North Melbourne v Adelaide 18,000

SuperRugby Fox Sports
Hurricanes v Blues 37,000
Rebels v Lions 32,000

A-League Fox Sports
Melbourne Victory v Sydney 28,000
Adelaide v Western United 14,000

Subscribe to the Mediaweek Morning Report with the form below.




Most Popular

To Top